Participants

Cochabamba
  1. Fernando García GCP Diseño - design and architectural firm
  2. Magali Castellón - architect
  3. Alejandra Dorado - visual artist
  4. Verónica Weise - visual artist
  5. Beatriz Oggero - artist, textile art and specialist in natural dyes
  6. Orlando Alandia - architect, visual artist

La Paz
  1. Cecilia Lampo - visual artist and furniture designer
  2. Erika Ewel - visual artist
  3. Keiko Gonzáles - visual artist 
  4. Maya Maclean - designer
  5. Claudia Perez - designer
  6. Caleidoscopio - design team: Claudia Gallardo , Javier Duran
  7. Maria Eugenia Moraes - industrial designer
  8. Carlos Villagomez - architect
  9. Carmen Bilbao - designer
  10. Giovanna Maldonado - jewelry designer
  11. Anatina Toys
  12. Eduardo Ribera - architect, visual artist
  13. Tatiana Fernandez - visual artist
  14. Marion Macedo - designer
  15. Yayo Tavolara - visual artist
  16. Els Botman - photographer

Santa Cruz
  1. Ejti Stih - visual artist
  2. Raquel Schwartz - visual artist
  3. Arketipo - furniture designers: Maria Elena Busso, Marcela Landivar
  4. Claudia Mercado - jewelry designer
  5. Mueblería Kaoba (Furniture Store) - Carla Gianella
  6. Marco Justiniano - architect
  7. Hans Kenning - architect
  8. Caracol arquitectura (architects) - Cesar Morón and Cinzia Antelo
  9. Mónica Murillo - plastic artist
  10. Roxana Callau - furniture designer and wood products
  11. Marbella Callaú - architect
  12. Nadia Callaú - designer
  13. Viviana Bowles - interior decorator and  furniture designer
  14. Claribel Catoira - visual artist
  15. Roberto Valcarcel - visual artist, designer and architect. Web1, web2
  16. Gustavo Pantelis - designer and architect
  17. Leticia Straube - visual artist / ceramics
  18. Hugo Landivar - business man and designer
  19. Complemento / Chichi Perrogon and Erika Bruckner - interior designer
  20. Helen Lizarraga - visual artist
  21. Takwart - Artisans from San Pablo (Guarayos, Santa Cruz) that work with tacuara
  22. Visual Artists Association of Guarayos
  23. Association of Luthiers of Urubicha - Artisans who make violins
  24. Armando Landivar - artisan
  25. La Chonta - Timber company
  26. Yasuko Kitayama - textile designer
  27. Laura Martinez - designer
  28. Marcelo Santorelli - visual artist. Web1, web2, web3
  29. Marcia Lozano - visual artist
  30. Marcela Polischer - stage / set design
  31. Valentina Bacherer - visual artist
  32. Wara Cardozo - visual artist
  33. Museum of Natural History Noel Kempff Mercado
  34. David Antelo - bicycle maker

Participating sculptors at the First International Sculptors Workshop

  1. Juan Bustillos
  2. Leon Saavedra
  3. Karen Macher
  4. Chalo Tulian
  5. Gustavo Beckelmann
  6. Aldo Shiroma
  7. Carolina Sanjines and Claribel Catoira
 / ©: WWF / Valia CARVALHO
The Bolivian architect Eduardo Ribera, who worked on a shelf with light for Un Árbol
© WWF / Valia CARVALHO
  • One Tree Bolivia. / ©: WWF-Bolivia

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required
Donate to WWF

Your support will help us build a future where humans live in harmony with nature.